Central Keystone COG Board Members

Executive Board

Alan Wagner, President (West Buffalo Township)

Peter Bergonia, Vice-President  (Lewisburg Borough)

William (Billy) Allred, Secretary (Union Township)

Drew Christy, Treasurer (Mifflinburg Borough)

Arthur Masser, Assistant Secretary/Treasurer (Gregg Township)

Meeting Schedule

Executive Board – 1st Thursday of each month at 4:00pm

Work Session – 3rd Thursday of each month at 4:30pm

Board Members at Large

Centre County

Fredrick Lingle, Haines Township

Lycoming County

Kevin Spega, Anthony Township

Gary Kolczynski, Bastress Township

Hepburn Township, Robert Fesemyer, Jr.

Joe Hamm /Jim Douty (A), Jersey Shore Borough

Dale Winter, Limestone Township

Rosemary Holmes/David Moyer (A), Montoursville Borough

Robert Whitford, Old Lycoming Township

Dennis Rager/ Dean Edwards (A1)/T. Scott Moore (A2), Piatt Township

Dennis Brown, Susquehanna Township

Northumberland County

East Chillisquaque Township, Wayne Bieber

Rush Township, David Betts

Snyder County

Daniel Kuhns, Adams Township

Nelson Nerhood, Beaver Township

Denton Mallonee, Beavertown Borough

George M. Richard, Jr., Center Township

Fred Scholl, Chapman Township

Gregory Snook, Franklin Township

TBA, Freeburg Borough

Susan Straub, Jackson Township

Robert Scot Weader, McClure Borough

Elizabeth Paige, Middleburg Borough

Michael Smith, Middlecreek Township

Dean Davis, Monroe Township

James Geiswite, Penn Township

Scott A. Wendt, Perry Township

Brian Farrell, Selinsgrove Borough

Donald Musser, Shamokin Dam Borough

Robert E. Thomas, Sr., Spring Township

Craig Mitterling, Union Township

Randall Kissinger, Washington Township

James Wolfley, West Beaver Township

Mark Hoffman, West Perry Township

Union County

Robert Beck/Joseph Wise (A), Buffalo Township

Maurice Brubaker, East Buffalo

Arthur Masser, Gregg Township

Gary Loss, Hartleton Borough

Bradley Wagner, Hartley Township

Steven Ranck, Kelly Township

Wayne Klingman, Lewis Township

Pete Bergonia, Jr., Lewisburg Borough

Richard Himmelreich, Limestone Township

Drew Christy, Mifflinburg Borough

Julianne Finkbiner, New Berlin Borough

William Allred, Union Township

Alan Wagner, West Buffalo Township

Larry Seibert/Donald Wilver Jr.(A), White Deer Township